
Pięć bajek o miłości
Overview
“I am incredibly greedy for feelings," says Kora. She explains this hunger for affection by her dramatic childhood as a four-year-old, estranged from her parents. She is constantly looking for love and people. I love and can't live without a person, I hate as sincerely as possible. Neither a duck, nor a cat, nor a beach, a tree, the sun, nor the stars, the sea, nor the cosmos - everything I admire - can replace this wicked man for me." Kora creates fairy tales all the time. Five of the tales she tells come from the album "Bed": "Just Be," "That's What You're In The World For," "They Say Love Lives in Heaven," Bed" and "They Say Love Lives in Heaven - Reprise." The link between the songs is an "interview" with Kora, her opinion on various topics forming a portrait of the performer.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

The 69 Eyes: Helsinki Vampires - Live at Tavastia
2002

The Naked King: What a Beautiful Life
2021

1/4 Visuals
2016

Friendship Through the Ages
2015

The Killers: Imploding the Mirage - Apple Music Film
2020

The Beatles - 1967-1970
N/A

Mistral Gagnant
1987

Doom
2017

Death
2017

Ruin
2017
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Pięć bajek o miłości
Where can I watch Pięć bajek o miłości?
Pięć bajek o miłości is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Pięć bajek o miłości online?
Pięć bajek o miłości is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Pięć bajek o miłości digitally?
Pięć bajek o miłości is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Pięć bajek o miłości in theaters?
Pięć bajek o miłości is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.