No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Queen Boxer

Queen Boxer

1972
Movie
92 min
5.5 / 10
Action

Overview

Fan Kao-to is a worker who had enough of corruption in Shanghai. He tries to crush the organization alone. An attempt has been made before but ended up with the big Axe Gang, several of their brands in the man. The man's sister arrives in Shanghai at the same time as Fan Kao-to go out on one-man war, and she wants to do her in the fight, also, she takes the war personally.

Where to Watch

Not currently available to stream. Check the rent or buy options.

Cast

Peter Yang Kwan

Peter Yang Kwan

Fan Kao To

Chia Ling

Chia Ling

Ma Su Chen

Lee Ying

Lee Ying

The Big Boss

Chiang Kuang-Chao

Chiang Kuang-Chao

Chen Yu-Hsin

Chen Yu-Hsin

Hsueh Han

Hsueh Han

Ko Fei

Ko Fei

Ma Chang

Ma Chang

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Queen Boxer

Where can I watch Queen Boxer?

Queen Boxer is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Queen Boxer online?

Yes, you can rent Queen Boxer online from the following services: Amazon Video.

Can I buy Queen Boxer digitally?

Yes, you can buy Queen Boxer digitally from: Amazon Video.

Is Queen Boxer in theaters?

Queen Boxer is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.