
Painted Skin
Overview
A roving ghost spirit controlled by Ying Yang the Evil paints her face in the guise of a concubine. Her spirit can only be released by a ghostbusting monk who comes to her rescue.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
2007

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
2009

3rd EYE
2019

The Seventh Seal
1957

The Green Mile
1999

Nosferatu
1922

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
2001

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004

Gudang Merica
2026
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Painted Skin
Where can I watch Painted Skin?
Painted Skin is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Painted Skin online?
Painted Skin is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Painted Skin digitally?
Painted Skin is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Painted Skin in theaters?
Painted Skin is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.







