
The Watchers
Overview
A young artist gets stranded in an extensive, immaculate forest in western Ireland, where, after finding shelter, she becomes trapped alongside three strangers, stalked by mysterious creatures each night.
Where to Watch

HBO Max Amazon Channel
Subscription
Cinemax Amazon Channel
Subscription
HBO Max
Subscription
Cinemax Apple TV channel
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

The Night Eats the World
2018

Danur: I Can See Ghosts
2017

The Ainsley McGregor Mysteries: A Case for the Yarn Maker
2025

Curious Donkey
1997

The Last Voyage of the Demeter
2023

Warau Iemon
2004

Oz
2014

Tethered
2022

KKN: Curse of the Dancing Village
2022

Fortune Comes at Nine o'Clock
1961
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Watchers
Where can I watch The Watchers?
You can watch The Watchers on HBO Max Amazon Channel, Cinemax Amazon Channel, HBO Max, Cinemax Apple TV channel.
Can I rent The Watchers online?
Yes, you can rent The Watchers online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, Spectrum On Demand, Plex.
Can I buy The Watchers digitally?
Yes, you can buy The Watchers digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is The Watchers in theaters?
The Watchers is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.









