
Super Volcano
2022
Movie
86 min
5.5 / 10
Action
Thriller
TV Movie
Overview
When a super-volcano threatens the island of Hawaii, a team of rescue and disaster experts who are called in to help must race against the clock to save those in the path of the molten lava and stop the volcano for good.
Where to Watch

Amazon Prime Video
Subscription
Amazon Prime Video with Ads
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Super Volcano
Where can I watch Super Volcano?
You can watch Super Volcano on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.
Can I rent Super Volcano online?
Yes, you can rent Super Volcano online from the following services: Amazon Video.
Can I buy Super Volcano digitally?
Yes, you can buy Super Volcano digitally from: Amazon Video.
Is Super Volcano in theaters?
Super Volcano is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.


















