
The Living Desert
Overview
Although first glance reveals little more than stones and sand, the desert is alive. Witness moving rocks, spitting mud pots, gorgeous flowers and the never-ending battle for survival between desert creatures of every shape, size and description.
Where to Watch

Disney Plus
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

78 days: A Tree Planting Documentary
2014

Fairy Shrimp
2013

Salvar Tenerife
2021

James River Sturgeon
2013

Back from the Brink: Saved from Extinction
2019

La clara y oscura
2014

Příběh z rákosiny
1952

Volavky na Velkém Tisém
1951

The Birds and the Beasts Were There
1944

Výři
1951
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Living Desert
Where can I watch The Living Desert?
You can watch The Living Desert on Disney Plus.
Can I rent The Living Desert online?
Yes, you can rent The Living Desert online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Can I buy The Living Desert digitally?
Yes, you can buy The Living Desert digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is The Living Desert in theaters?
The Living Desert is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.
