
ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN
Overview
ITZY's first world tour performance in Japan. ITZY's first world tour that started in August 2022. Over the course of approximately 8 months, the group toured 8 cities in the United States, starting with a performance in Seoul, South Korea, and 7 countries and regions in Asia, including Japan. This work includes the long-awaited first solo performance in Japan held at the Makuhari Event Hall. Contains footage from "ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR in JAPAN", the first world tour performance in Japan held at Makuhari Event Hall on February 23, 2023.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

THE RAMPAGE LIVE TOUR 2021 "REBOOT" ~WAY TO THE GLORY~
2022

New Year's Concert 2025
2025

Abrakadabra: Håkan Hellström live at Ullevi 2016
2017

Steve Hackett Genesis Revisited Live: Seconds Out & More
2022

Atención Atención: En Vivo
2006

John Scofield Uberjam Band Live At The Jazz Fest Sarajevo
2013

Robert Randolph Live At Nice Jazz Festival
2012

Medeski Martin & Wood - Leverkusener Jazztage
2013

Incognito - Leverkusener Jazztage
2008

Joe Zawinul & Trilok Gurtu - 25 Festival Jazz Frankfurt
1994
▶Frequently Asked Questions about ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN
Where can I watch ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN?
ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN online?
ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN digitally?
ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN in theaters?
ITZY THE 1ST WORLD TOUR CHECKMATE IN JAPAN is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.




