
1988 The Year On Video
Overview
1988 will long be remembered as the year of celebrations - Australia turned 200, we won gold at the Seoul Olympics, 'Fergie' gave birth to a beautiful baby girl, and the World Expo in Brisbane exceeded all expectations. But for every moment of great joy, there was a moment of tragedy and despair. Floods across Australia left thousands homeless; the world's worst air show disaster in Germany claimed the lives of 47 people; and in May we lost Ben Lexcen the genius behind the winged keel. These and countless other events that captured our imaginations, together with the people who touched our lives, deserve to be remebered. With 1988, The Year on Video they will live forever
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

The Legend of Fred Paterson
1996

House of Gucci
2021

The Red Sea Diving Resort
2019

My Darling California
N/A

The Last Sparapet
2025

Becoming Astrid
2018

WINHANGANHA
2023

Winter of the Crow
2026

Solidarność: How Solidarity Changed Europe
2019

545 days - Prime Minister of the regime change
2019
▶Frequently Asked Questions about 1988 The Year On Video
Where can I watch 1988 The Year On Video?
1988 The Year On Video is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent 1988 The Year On Video online?
1988 The Year On Video is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy 1988 The Year On Video digitally?
1988 The Year On Video is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is 1988 The Year On Video in theaters?
1988 The Year On Video is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.