No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Future Is Rotten

The Future Is Rotten

2020
Movie
15 min
0.0 / 10
Documentary

Overview

A secret culture of foragers hunt the Matsutake, a coveted Japanese mushroom worth up to $1,000 a pound—although its true value lies underground as a brilliant networker and healer of ruined landscapes. The Matsutake might just be our last, best hope for an American forest system run amok.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Kuoy Loch

Kuoy Loch

Self

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Future Is Rotten

Where can I watch The Future Is Rotten?

The Future Is Rotten is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent The Future Is Rotten online?

The Future Is Rotten is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy The Future Is Rotten digitally?

The Future Is Rotten is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is The Future Is Rotten in theaters?

The Future Is Rotten is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.