
Songs of Love from Hawaii
Overview
Told in three unique stories, Songs of Love from Hawaii is a hybrid historical drama that uncovers the journeys of Hawaii's first Korean immigrants. From picture bride Lim Ok Soon to those isolated in Kalaupapa, their tales of love, sacrifice, and resilience come alive through stunning performances by world-class musicians and rare archival images against Hawaii's breathtaking landscapes.
Where to Watch
Not currently available to stream. Check the rent or buy options.
Cast
Similar Titles

The Beach Boys: 25 Years Together - A Celebration In Waikiki
1987

Visions of Frank
2007

Encountering BACH
2020

Get Out Your Handkerchiefs
1978

The Four of Moana
1959

Mother Country
1962

Ponto de Vista
2024

Brahms: Complete Symphonies
2014

DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection
2010

Aida - Arena di Verona
2013
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Songs of Love from Hawaii
Where can I watch Songs of Love from Hawaii?
Songs of Love from Hawaii is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Songs of Love from Hawaii online?
Yes, you can rent Songs of Love from Hawaii online from the following services: Amazon Video.
Can I buy Songs of Love from Hawaii digitally?
Yes, you can buy Songs of Love from Hawaii digitally from: Amazon Video.
Is Songs of Love from Hawaii in theaters?
Songs of Love from Hawaii is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.


