
Invisible Friend
Overview
During Christmas, a group of friends get together to commemorate the suicide of their friend and celebrate a party with drinks, music and gifts. But maybe there is an invisible friend invited that none of them expects.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

The Dark
2005

The Legend of Viper's Hill
2006

In an Old Manor House or The Independence of Triangles
1985

Pulse 3
2008

Shutter
2004

Hellraiser: Deader
2005

City of the Living Dead
1980

The Woman in the Yard
2025

Children of the Corn 666: Isaac's Return
1999

Signal 100
2020
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Invisible Friend
Where can I watch Invisible Friend?
Invisible Friend is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Invisible Friend online?
Invisible Friend is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Invisible Friend digitally?
Invisible Friend is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Invisible Friend in theaters?
Invisible Friend is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.




