
Stop the Movie (Cruising)
1980
Movie
11 min
0.0 / 10
Documentary
Overview
A short film documenting street protests against the filming of William Friedkin's Cruising (1980)
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

Movie
The Welles Raft
2022

Movie
This Is Black
2019

Movie
Gatorville
2026

Movie
The Changing Face Of Salford Collection
1970

Movie
Not Quite Hollywood
2008

Movie
Confessions of a CEO: My Life in an Out-of-Balance World
2025

Movie
The Many Lives of Kojin
2020

Movie
Universal State of Mind
N/A

Movie
Max and Their They-by: Raising My Baby Gender-Neutral
2018

Movie
Bus Cuts
2026
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Stop the Movie (Cruising)
Where can I watch Stop the Movie (Cruising)?
Stop the Movie (Cruising) is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Stop the Movie (Cruising) online?
Stop the Movie (Cruising) is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Stop the Movie (Cruising) digitally?
Stop the Movie (Cruising) is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Stop the Movie (Cruising) in theaters?
Stop the Movie (Cruising) is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.