No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu

Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu

2024
Movie
90 min
0.0 / 10
History
Drama

Overview

A parable about honor and true character, inspired by the reality of the 18th century. Constantin Brâncoveanu preferred to be beheaded in Constantinople alongside his four sons - Constantin, Stefan, Radu, and Matei - as well as by his counselor Ianache Vacarescu, instead of renouncing the Christian faith.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Constantin Pușcașu

Constantin Pușcașu

Constantin Brâncoveanu

Corneliu Ulici

Corneliu Ulici

Printul Constantin

Pavel Ulici

Pavel Ulici

Printul Stefan

Iancu Paulo

Iancu Paulo

Printul Radu

Erik Istrate

Erik Istrate

Printul Matei

Alma Boiangiu

Alma Boiangiu

Stanca Brâncoveanu

Dorel Vișan

Dorel Vișan

Stolnicul Cantacuzino

Daniela Nane

Daniela Nane

Doamna Maria

Claudiu Bleonţ

Claudiu Bleonţ

Anton-Maria Del Chiaro

Marius Bodochi

Marius Bodochi

Sultanul Ahmed III

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu

Where can I watch Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu?

Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu online?

Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu digitally?

Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu in theaters?

Ecce Homo Brâncoveanu is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.