
The Suffragette
1913
Movie
60 min
5.2 / 10
Drama
Overview
Nelly's mother is a suffragette and persuades her daughter to join the good cause. Placing a bomb under Lord William's chair love develops between the two.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Suffragette
Where can I watch The Suffragette?
The Suffragette is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent The Suffragette online?
The Suffragette is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Suffragette digitally?
The Suffragette is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Suffragette in theaters?
The Suffragette is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.













