No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Imbroda, el legado del maestro

Imbroda, el legado del maestro

2024
Movie
90 min
6.0 / 10
Documentary

Overview

Biopic of Javier Imbroda, coach and teacher, who transformed people and cities. The story of an overwhelming personality who made everyone win. Imbroda made it possible to take his school team to the national elite, the creation of Unicaja, the Lithuanian revenge or the genesis of 'the family', the best Spanish team in history. The documentary questions the conception of superficial and fleeting success compared to the human and profound triumph that Javier Imbroda represented in all its facets.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Javier Imbroda

Javier Imbroda

Self (Archive footage)

Pau Gasol

Pau Gasol

Self

Juanma Moreno

Juanma Moreno

Self

Juan Carlos Navarro

Juan Carlos Navarro

Self

Letizia Ortiz

Letizia Ortiz

Self - News Presenter (archive footage)

Jorge Garbajosa

Jorge Garbajosa

Self

Juan José Imbroda

Juan José Imbroda

Self - Javier Imbrodra's brother

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Imbroda, el legado del maestro

Where can I watch Imbroda, el legado del maestro?

Imbroda, el legado del maestro is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Imbroda, el legado del maestro online?

Imbroda, el legado del maestro is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Imbroda, el legado del maestro digitally?

Imbroda, el legado del maestro is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Imbroda, el legado del maestro in theaters?

Imbroda, el legado del maestro is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.