No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Rooftop

The Rooftop

2024
Movie
7 min
0.0 / 10
Mystery
Thriller
Drama
Comedy

Overview

On any given day, a group of neighbors cross paths on the rooftop of a building. The encounter seems completely normal until something turns that space into an agonizing trap.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

David Martínez

David Martínez

The Cigarette Man

María Mora

María Mora

The Mother

Carmen López

Carmen López

The Teen

Gabriel Murgui

Gabriel Murgui

The Kid

Goyo Martínez

Goyo Martínez

The Lighter Man

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Rooftop

Where can I watch The Rooftop?

The Rooftop is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent The Rooftop online?

The Rooftop is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy The Rooftop digitally?

The Rooftop is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is The Rooftop in theaters?

The Rooftop is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.