No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Price of the Prize

The Price of the Prize

2016
Movie
45 min
0.0 / 10
Documentary

Overview

First Nations fight to end grizzly bear trophy hunting in the Great Bear Rainforest in British Columbia. The Heiltsuk, Kitasoo Xai'xais and Gitga'at First Nations enforce a ban by using Coastal Guardian Watchmen, while the Raincoast Conservation Foundation purchases trophy hunting licenses in the area to prevent a hunt from taking place. The film offers unique access to Canada's First Nations and a breathtaking view of the majestic animals inhabiting the Great Bear Rainforest, including the elusive Spirit Bear.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Price of the Prize

Where can I watch The Price of the Prize?

The Price of the Prize is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent The Price of the Prize online?

The Price of the Prize is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy The Price of the Prize digitally?

The Price of the Prize is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is The Price of the Prize in theaters?

The Price of the Prize is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.