No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Bad Man Mason

Bad Man Mason

1914
Movie
20 min
8.0 / 10
Western

Overview

Jeremy Dexter, Sheriff of Sherman County, warns Lanky Mason to leave town after being involved in a shootout the night before killing a Mexican. The sheriff tells Lanky that although he remembers that Lanky had saved his little daughter's life by swimming across a stream during a flood and that Lanky's heroic work during a time when the smelter caught fire had saved the town from destruction, it was imperative for the good of the town that Lanky leave.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

William Lowery

William Lowery

Lanky Mason, the Bad Man

Frank Bennett

Frank Bennett

Fred

Florence Crawford

Florence Crawford

Fanny Bright

Arthur Mackley

Arthur Mackley

The Sheriff

Charles Eberts

Charles Eberts

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about Bad Man Mason

Where can I watch Bad Man Mason?

Bad Man Mason is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Bad Man Mason online?

Bad Man Mason is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Bad Man Mason digitally?

Bad Man Mason is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Bad Man Mason in theaters?

Bad Man Mason is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.