
The Sword and the Sorcerer
Overview
A mercenary with a three-bladed sword rediscovers his royal heritage when he is recruited to help a princess foil a brutal tyrant and a powerful sorcerer's plans to conquer the land.
Where to Watch

Amazon Prime Video
Subscription
Night Flight Plus
Subscription
Amazon Prime Video with Ads
Subscription
Shout! Factory Amazon Channel
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

Ben-Hur
1959

The Shining
1980

The Magic Sword
1950

Beauty and the Beast
1976

Azrael
2024

Fate/Grand Order the Movie: Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot 2 Paladin; Agateram
2021

The Illusionist
2006

Curse of the Golden Flower
2006

Fate/Grand Order the Movie: Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot 1 Wandering; Agateram
2020

300
2007
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Sword and the Sorcerer
Where can I watch The Sword and the Sorcerer?
You can watch The Sword and the Sorcerer on Amazon Prime Video, Night Flight Plus, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel.
Can I rent The Sword and the Sorcerer online?
Yes, you can rent The Sword and the Sorcerer online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube.
Can I buy The Sword and the Sorcerer digitally?
Yes, you can buy The Sword and the Sorcerer digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube.
Is The Sword and the Sorcerer in theaters?
The Sword and the Sorcerer is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.









