
Pandemic in Times of Love
Overview
A 16mm archive from 1964 intervened as an emotional diary during the first three months of the COVID-19 pandemic is the basis of this film, reinterpreted in the montage of the sound design, in which the images are reinterpreted, emphasizing the soundscape of the protests from 2020 to 2023 in the streets of Cajamarca, Cusco and Lima, three regions of Peru, questioning the constant political and social crisis.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Tihar's End (तिहारको अन्त्य)
2026

Between the valleys, between the hills. In the footsteps of the future sound of Slovakia.
2025

The Ongoing Conversation
2023

Ode to liberty
2025

Film; about Palinopsia
2026

Duelo
2023

Kitsch in Synch
1975

Events Meant to Be Forgotten
2020

The Parallel Coast
2024

Gan Escapism
2022
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Pandemic in Times of Love
Where can I watch Pandemic in Times of Love?
Pandemic in Times of Love is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Pandemic in Times of Love online?
Pandemic in Times of Love is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Pandemic in Times of Love digitally?
Pandemic in Times of Love is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Pandemic in Times of Love in theaters?
Pandemic in Times of Love is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.
