
Shadow of the Colossus
Overview
Based on the critically acclaimed video game, the story follows a wandering warrior battling a pantheon of titanic creatures in order to save his lost love.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

Mortal Kombat Legends: Battle of the Realms
2021

Shenmue: The Movie
2001

Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
2005

Bakuryū Sentai Abarenjā 20th: Yurusa Rezaru Abare
2023

Super Mario Brothers: Great Mission to Rescue Princess Peach
1986

Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
1994

Daimajin
1966

Wrath of Daimajin
1966

Return of Giant Majin
1966

Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li
2009
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Shadow of the Colossus
Where can I watch Shadow of the Colossus?
Shadow of the Colossus is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Shadow of the Colossus online?
Shadow of the Colossus is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Shadow of the Colossus digitally?
Shadow of the Colossus is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Shadow of the Colossus in theaters?
Shadow of the Colossus is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.