
Quick Slice
Overview
A crew of strangers converge over a quick slice inside a NYC pizza shop - a casual community hub. When a “contaigent” enters, dance turns inconsequential moments into idiosyncratic gestures, toggling between task and Bob Fosse-inspired choreography. Subtle and disorientating editing crafts an intimate dream between strangers.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

A Chair Fit for an Angel
2014

Romeos & Juliets
2012

Michael Jackson: The Magic Returns
1987

Dancing Through Life: The Dorothy Toy Story
2017

Out of State
2017

Salsa Lives
2025

Busby Berkeley: A Journey with a Star
2007

No Voice
2021

I Will Dance
2015

Stillness in the Wave
2022
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Quick Slice
Where can I watch Quick Slice?
Quick Slice is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Quick Slice online?
Quick Slice is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Quick Slice digitally?
Quick Slice is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Quick Slice in theaters?
Quick Slice is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.