No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Love on a Tightrope

Love on a Tightrope

2026
Movie
116 min
0.0 / 10
Drama
Romance

Overview

In 1960s Spain, legendary trapecist Pinito del Oro hires young poet Natalia Sosa Ayala to help with her memoirs, sparking a profound emotional bond between them. Through historical events, intimate encounters, and decades of letters, their admiration, affection, and creative passion intertwine. The story moves between memory, desire, and imagination, showing how these two artists influence each other’s quests for freedom, artistic expression, and recognition. Rooted in real moments but told with a dreamlike, imaginative lens, it explores what might have been between them, revealing a tender, evocative tale of connection, longing, and the courage to defy societal constraints.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Tania Santana

Tania Santana

Natalia Sosa Ayala

Adriana Ugarte

Adriana Ugarte

Pinito del Oro

Salva Reina

Salva Reina

Manuel

Antonia San Juan

Antonia San Juan

Peregrina

Maykol Hernández

Maykol Hernández

Plácido

Andrea Zoghbi

Andrea Zoghbi

Lucy

Ruth Sánchez

Ruth Sánchez

Mari

María Sabaté

María Sabaté

Sofía

Paula Ojeda

Paula Ojeda

Carmen

Luifer Rodríguez

Luifer Rodríguez

Juan (padre)

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Love on a Tightrope

Where can I watch Love on a Tightrope?

Love on a Tightrope is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Love on a Tightrope online?

Love on a Tightrope is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Love on a Tightrope digitally?

Love on a Tightrope is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Love on a Tightrope in theaters?

Love on a Tightrope is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.