
Fer & Pipo
Overview
Fernando is a young aspiring comedian who suffers from social anxiety; this makes it difficult for him to connect with people and deliver his jokes well. Because of this, he starts using Pipo, a teddy bear that speaks clearly. But as Pipo comes to life, Fernando begins to question who is really in control — and what is real.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

The Weight of the Wait
N/A

Na horách
2025

The Joke Starts Now
2021

Yuri Marçal - Nem se Minha Vida Dependesse Disso
2023

Marina Rollman - Un spectacle drôle
2022

Slasher S.A.
N/A

An Intimate Evening with Adam Pally
2025

Straight Outta Space
2025

Vittorio Angelone: Translations
2023

Amakor
2023
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Fer & Pipo
Where can I watch Fer & Pipo?
Fer & Pipo is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Fer & Pipo online?
Fer & Pipo is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Fer & Pipo digitally?
Fer & Pipo is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Fer & Pipo in theaters?
Fer & Pipo is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.
