
Sincerely, Ric
Overview
Decades after Ric Routledge reshaped the dog show world, a forgotten storage unit reveals the story he never finished. Built from his own cassette recordings, archival footage, and the voices of those closest to him, Sincerely, Ric is a documentary about ambition, authorship, and what a man leaves behind.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Tabloid Workers
2014

Lumière, Le Cinéma!
2024

In France with Madonna
2022

It's Hard Being Loved by Jerks
2008

Jodie Foster: Hollywood Under the Skin
2021

Leningrad. Stimmen einer belagerten Stadt
2024

Jacques Villeret, drôlement tragique
2025

Kautela, Photographer
2022

M: Toru Muranishi - Wild Passionate Days
2019

Being Eddie
2025
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Sincerely, Ric
Where can I watch Sincerely, Ric?
Sincerely, Ric is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Sincerely, Ric online?
Sincerely, Ric is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Sincerely, Ric digitally?
Sincerely, Ric is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Sincerely, Ric in theaters?
Sincerely, Ric is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.

