
The Mummy
Overview
An ancient Egyptian priest named Imhotep is revived when a British archaeological expedition finds his mummy and one of the researchers accidentally reads an ancient life-giving spell. Imhotep escapes from the field site and searches for the reincarnation of the soul of his lover.
Where to Watch

Peacock Premium
Subscription
Peacock Premium Plus
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
1985

Don't Bring the Dead Back to Life
1987

Shape
2022

The Draft
2022

Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend?
2014

Tammie Brown's Halloween Spooktacular
2022

House of Purgatory
2016

It Chapter Two
2019

American Mummy
2014

The Thing from the Shed
2016
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Mummy
Where can I watch The Mummy?
You can watch The Mummy on Peacock Premium, Peacock Premium Plus.
Can I rent The Mummy online?
Yes, you can rent The Mummy online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Can I buy The Mummy digitally?
Yes, you can buy The Mummy digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is The Mummy in theaters?
The Mummy is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.









