
The Bones of Our Past
Overview
A documentary about Takahanga Marae in Kaikōura, New Zealand. Rangi Solomon said he wanted to “build the future of our people on the bones of our past”.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Les oiseaux de l'Est
2025

Secrets of Diana's Last Royal Christmas: 1991
2021

Becoming Princess Diana
2021

Bringing Godzilla Down to Size: The Art of Japanese Special Effects
2008

Unknown Beauty: François Nars
2023

It Girls
2002

Bruxaria Braba
N/A

Magyar hangja…
2022

FAR ENOUGH
2025

My October Story
2024
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Bones of Our Past
Where can I watch The Bones of Our Past?
The Bones of Our Past is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent The Bones of Our Past online?
The Bones of Our Past is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Bones of Our Past digitally?
The Bones of Our Past is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Bones of Our Past in theaters?
The Bones of Our Past is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.
