
The Cleveland Corridor
Overview
An industrial film sponsored by the Cleveland Electric Illuminating Company promoting the "Cleveland Corridor," an 85-mile corner of northeast Ohio between the port cities of Conneaut and Cleveland, as "the best location in the nation" for industrial business. This 16mm film is from the Cinecraft Productions collection at the Hagley Museum and Library.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

Workers Leaving the Lumière Factory
1895

California Company Town
2008

Megacities
1998

Secrets of the Christmas Factory
N/A

The High Cost of Cheap Gas
2015

Fairtown
2021

I Am a Truck
1953

The Snack Giants – Behind the Scenes of Confectionery Manufacturers
2022

The big baking - billion-dollar business with bread and pastries
2019

Bugatti Chiron - Inside the Factory
2020
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Cleveland Corridor
Where can I watch The Cleveland Corridor?
The Cleveland Corridor is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent The Cleveland Corridor online?
The Cleveland Corridor is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Cleveland Corridor digitally?
The Cleveland Corridor is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Cleveland Corridor in theaters?
The Cleveland Corridor is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.