No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Hair Fetish Killer

Hair Fetish Killer

N/A
Movie
90 min
0.0 / 10
Documentary
Crime

Overview

Documents the murder, in which Heather Barnett was found with two clumps of precisely trimmed hair in her hands, and which led detectives to Italy. It took eight years before the discovery of a second victim, Elisa Claps, finally led police to the killer.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about Hair Fetish Killer

Where can I watch Hair Fetish Killer?

Hair Fetish Killer is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Hair Fetish Killer online?

Hair Fetish Killer is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Hair Fetish Killer digitally?

Hair Fetish Killer is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Hair Fetish Killer in theaters?

Hair Fetish Killer is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.