No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Left ın the Dark

Left ın the Dark

2026
Movie
9 min
0.0 / 10
Drama
Mystery

Overview

On a dark night, Uncle Sabi, an elderly motorcyclist, offers a ride to a young woman he encounters by chance. When she disappears at the end of the journey, leaving behind an abandoned baby, the situation blurs the boundaries between compassion and responsibility. And leads to an unexpected confrontation.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Hatice Yücel

Hatice Yücel

Lale

Uğur Karacabey

Uğur Karacabey

Sabri Amca

Mahibe Erdem

Mahibe Erdem

Zahide

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about Left ın the Dark

Where can I watch Left ın the Dark?

Left ın the Dark is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Left ın the Dark online?

Left ın the Dark is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Left ın the Dark digitally?

Left ın the Dark is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Left ın the Dark in theaters?

Yes, Left ın the Dark is currently playing in theaters. You can find showtimes and purchase tickets through Fandango and other ticketing sites.