No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Pistol Whipped

Pistol Whipped

2008
Movie
99 min
5.5 / 10
Action
Thriller
Crime
Drama

Overview

Steven Seagal stars in this gritty, no-holds barred action film as an elite ex-cop with a gambling problem and a mountain of debt. When a mysterious man offers to clear his debts in exchange for the assassination of the city's most notorious gangsters, he make s decision that will change his life - forever.

Where to Watch

Not currently available to stream. Check the rent or buy options.

Cast

Steven Seagal

Steven Seagal

Matt Conlin

Lance Henriksen

Lance Henriksen

The Old Man

Blanchard Ryan

Blanchard Ryan

Liz

Bernie McInerney

Bernie McInerney

Father Joe Maloney

Antoni Corone

Antoni Corone

Sharp

Matt Salinger

Matt Salinger

Dealer

Paul Calderon

Paul Calderon

Blue

Arthur J. Nascarella

Arthur J. Nascarella

Bruno

Mark Elliot Wilson

Mark Elliot Wilson

Lt. Steve Shacter

Lydia Jordan

Lydia Jordan

Becky

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Pistol Whipped

Where can I watch Pistol Whipped?

Pistol Whipped is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Pistol Whipped online?

Yes, you can rent Pistol Whipped online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Can I buy Pistol Whipped digitally?

Yes, you can buy Pistol Whipped digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Is Pistol Whipped in theaters?

Pistol Whipped is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.