No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Just One Life

Just One Life

2024
Movie
100 min
0.0 / 10
Romance
Drama

Overview

Asian-American violinist Renee moves to Kentucky, where she meets Christian astronomer Sam, with whom she reluctantly falls in love, only to struggle to overcome life's sudden tragedies and to find faith to create meaning by impacting just one life.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Samantha Cutaran

Samantha Cutaran

Renee

Willie Mellina

Willie Mellina

Sam

Kieu Chinh

Kieu Chinh

Nadia

Kevin Sizemore

Kevin Sizemore

Dr. Arthur Paul

James Stokes

James Stokes

Dr. Andres

James Tackett

James Tackett

Dr. Taka

Andrew Hunter

Andrew Hunter

Drew

Austin Bourne

Austin Bourne

David

Megan Massie

Megan Massie

Julie

Silvio Wolf Busch

Silvio Wolf Busch

Klaus

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Just One Life

Where can I watch Just One Life?

Just One Life is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Just One Life online?

Just One Life is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Just One Life digitally?

Just One Life is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Just One Life in theaters?

Just One Life is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.