
Devour the Earth
1995
Movie
22 min
8.0 / 10
Documentary
Overview
Devour the Earth, a 20 minute film about the global consequences of meat consumption.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

Movie
The Water Cycle
1972

Movie
Koyaanisqatsi
1983

Movie
Donna Haraway: Story Telling for Earthly Survival
2016

Movie
Uranium Drive-In
2013

Movie
Mossville: When Great Trees Fall
2019

Movie
Christspiracy
2024

Movie
Thank You for the Rain
2017

Movie
Sacred Cod: The Fight for a New England Tradition
2016

Movie
Village of Swimming Cows
2018

Movie
Blame Game
2018
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Devour the Earth
Where can I watch Devour the Earth?
Devour the Earth is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Devour the Earth online?
Devour the Earth is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Devour the Earth digitally?
Devour the Earth is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Devour the Earth in theaters?
Devour the Earth is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.