
Mark of the Witch
2014
Movie
80 min
3.4 / 10
Fantasy
Horror
Science Fiction
Overview
A young orphan discovers her occult lineage and the curse she is destined to fulfill.
Where to Watch

Amazon Prime Video
Subscription
Amazon Prime Video with Ads
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

Movie
Spirited Away
2001

Movie
Witchcraft: The Doll in Brambles
1961

Movie
The Blue Light
1976

Movie
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
2001

Movie
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002

Movie
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004

Movie
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005

Movie
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
2007

Movie
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
2009

Movie
The Dunsmore Devil Worshippers
1971
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Mark of the Witch
Where can I watch Mark of the Witch?
You can watch Mark of the Witch on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.
Can I rent Mark of the Witch online?
Yes, you can rent Mark of the Witch online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Can I buy Mark of the Witch digitally?
Yes, you can buy Mark of the Witch digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is Mark of the Witch in theaters?
Mark of the Witch is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.





