No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
...Remote..... Remote....

...Remote..... Remote....

1973
Movie
10 min
6.3 / 10
Documentary

Overview

With sometimes painful directness, Valie Export conducts a psychological investigation of the body in this film performance, externalizes an internal state. In front of a police photo showing two children who were sexually abused by their parents, she tortuously cuts into her cuticles until blood drips into a bowl of milk on her lap. On top of the symbolic plane of blood and milk, the physical effect on the viewer of her destructive act of self-mutilation is extreme.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Valie Export

Valie Export

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about ...Remote..... Remote....

Where can I watch ...Remote..... Remote....?

...Remote..... Remote.... is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent ...Remote..... Remote.... online?

...Remote..... Remote.... is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy ...Remote..... Remote.... digitally?

...Remote..... Remote.... is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is ...Remote..... Remote.... in theaters?

...Remote..... Remote.... is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.