
A Good Man
Overview
After an illustrious special ops career ends in disaster, Alexander goes off the grid and attempts to lead a quiet life as a handyman at an apartment complex. But when one of his tenants and her family fall under the thumb of a Russian gangster, Alexander is dragged into an all-out war between rival Chinese and Russian gangs; forcing him to not only defend the family, but bringing him face to face with an old foe, and giving him one more chance to reconcile his past.
Where to Watch

MovieSphere+ Amazon Channel
Subscription
Howdy Amazon Channel
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about A Good Man
Where can I watch A Good Man?
You can watch A Good Man on MovieSphere+ Amazon Channel, Howdy Amazon Channel.
Can I rent A Good Man online?
Yes, you can rent A Good Man online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Can I buy A Good Man digitally?
Yes, you can buy A Good Man digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is A Good Man in theaters?
A Good Man is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.



















