No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Paper Parachutes

Paper Parachutes

2011
Movie
0
6.0 / 10
Drama
Family
Adventure

Overview

Paper Parachutes is a children's fantasy short film about obsessively ordered nine year old Miles, who receives his birthday presents via parachute from his high flying Uncle Ed. From his 9th birthday onward, Miles is on a year long mission to complete the 10 perfect paper airplanes in order to have his hero Uncle return by parachute on his 10th birthday. Miles creates such a strong imagined world about his Uncle that he almost entirely fails to see the efforts his hopeless disorganized parents make to keep his dreams alive.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Vincent van Ommen

Vincent van Ommen

Uncle Ed

Bonnie Williams

Bonnie Williams

Mom

Cody Peereboom

Cody Peereboom

Miles

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Paper Parachutes

Where can I watch Paper Parachutes?

Paper Parachutes is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Paper Parachutes online?

Paper Parachutes is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Paper Parachutes digitally?

Paper Parachutes is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Paper Parachutes in theaters?

Paper Parachutes is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.