No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
How to Educate a Wife

How to Educate a Wife

1924
Movie
70 min
9.0 / 10
Comedy

Overview

Business failure Ernest Todd is advised by his friend, Billy Breese, to enlist his wife's charms as a means of winning customers.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Marie Prevost

Marie Prevost

Mabel Todd

Monte Blue

Monte Blue

Ernest Todd

Claude Gillingwater

Claude Gillingwater

Henry Bancks

Betty Francisco

Betty Francisco

Betty Breese

Vera Lewis

Vera Lewis

Mrs. Bancks

Creighton Hale

Creighton Hale

Billy Breese

Nellie Bly Baker

Nellie Bly Baker

Katinka

Edward Earle

Edward Earle

Robert Benson

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about How to Educate a Wife

Where can I watch How to Educate a Wife?

How to Educate a Wife is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent How to Educate a Wife online?

How to Educate a Wife is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy How to Educate a Wife digitally?

How to Educate a Wife is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is How to Educate a Wife in theaters?

How to Educate a Wife is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.