No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Magnificent Seven

The Magnificent Seven

2016
Movie
132 min
6.5 / 10
Adventure
Action
Western

Overview

Looking to mine for gold, greedy industrialist Bartholomew Bogue seizes control of the Old West town of Rose Creek. With their lives in jeopardy, Emma Cullen and other desperate residents turn to bounty hunter Sam Chisolm for help. Chisolm recruits an eclectic group of gunslingers to take on Bogue and his ruthless henchmen. With a deadly showdown on the horizon, the seven mercenaries soon find themselves fighting for more than just money once the bullets start to fly.

Where to Watch

fuboTV

fuboTV

Subscription
MGM+ Amazon Channel

MGM+ Amazon Channel

Subscription
Philo

Philo

Subscription

Cast

Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington

Sam Chisolm

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Joshua Farraday

Ethan Hawke

Ethan Hawke

Goodnight Robicheaux

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vincent D'Onofrio

Jack Horne

Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun

Billy Rocks

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Vasquez

Martin Sensmeier

Martin Sensmeier

Red Harvest

Haley Bennett

Haley Bennett

Emma Cullen

Peter Sarsgaard

Peter Sarsgaard

Bartholomew Bogue

Luke Grimes

Luke Grimes

Teddy

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Magnificent Seven

Where can I watch The Magnificent Seven?

You can watch The Magnificent Seven on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo.

Can I rent The Magnificent Seven online?

Yes, you can rent The Magnificent Seven online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, Plex.

Can I buy The Magnificent Seven digitally?

Yes, you can buy The Magnificent Seven digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Is The Magnificent Seven in theaters?

The Magnificent Seven is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.