No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Temple Grandin

Temple Grandin

2010
Movie
108 min
7.9 / 10
Drama
History

Overview

A biopic of Temple Grandin, an autistic American who has become one of the leading scientists in humane livestock handling.

Where to Watch

HBO Max Amazon Channel

HBO Max Amazon Channel

Subscription
HBO Max

HBO Max

Subscription

Cast

Claire Danes

Claire Danes

Temple Grandin

David Strathairn

David Strathairn

Professor Carlock

Barry Tubb

Barry Tubb

Randy

Melissa Farman

Melissa Farman

Alice

Charles Baker

Charles Baker

Billy

Blair Bomar

Blair Bomar

Ellen

Cherami Leigh

Cherami Leigh

Marcia

Tamara Jolaine

Tamara Jolaine

Nancy

Julia Ormond

Julia Ormond

Eustacia

David Born

David Born

Professor Shanklin

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Temple Grandin

Where can I watch Temple Grandin?

You can watch Temple Grandin on HBO Max Amazon Channel, HBO Max.

Can I rent Temple Grandin online?

Yes, you can rent Temple Grandin online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Can I buy Temple Grandin digitally?

Yes, you can buy Temple Grandin digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Is Temple Grandin in theaters?

Temple Grandin is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.