No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum

Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum

2009
Movie
87 min
2.0 / 10
Horror

Overview

Seven students answer an advertisement to participate in an experiment to explore how the sensation of pain can be eliminated. Arriving at a secluded institute, they are welcomed by mysterious scientist JB Divay. Initially, JB's fascination with hypnosis, clocks and cactus plants are dismissed by the group as mere eccentricities. But as the students begin to disappear one by one, they begin to question JB's true intentions.

Where to Watch

Here TV

Here TV

Subscription

Cast

Lorielle New

Lorielle New

JB Divay

Stephen Hansen

Stephen Hansen

Jason

Bart Voitila

Bart Voitila

Kyle

Michael King

Michael King

Trevor

Danielle Demski

Danielle Demski

Alicia

Amy Paffrath

Amy Paffrath

Gemma

Tom Sandoval

Tom Sandoval

Vinnie

Greg Sestero

Greg Sestero

The Ex

Andrew Bowen

Andrew Bowen

Alan

Jason Stuart

Jason Stuart

Father

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum

Where can I watch Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum?

You can watch Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum on Here TV.

Can I rent Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum online?

Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum digitally?

Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum in theaters?

Edgar Allan Poe's The Pit & The Pendulum is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.