
Muppet History 101
Overview
The program follows the Muppets from their origins in Sam & Friends on local television through commercials, guest appearances, clips from the pilots for The Muppet Show, rare promos, and much more. This compilation, co-curated by late Muppets head writer Jerry Juhl, has been a centerpiece of “Muppets, Music & Magic” since it's premiere presentation in 2004 at the Brooklyn Academy of Music.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Street Gang: How We Got to Sesame Street
2021

Italy in a Day - Un giorno da italiani
2014

The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson
1990

Henson's Place: The Man Behind the Muppets
1984

Mister Rogers: It's You I Like
2018

Most Shocking Celebrity Moments 2014
2014

Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey
2011

Jim Henson: Commercials and Experiments
2004

Muppet Music Moments
2004

Jim Henson: In Performance
1990
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Muppet History 101
Where can I watch Muppet History 101?
Muppet History 101 is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Muppet History 101 online?
Muppet History 101 is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Muppet History 101 digitally?
Muppet History 101 is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Muppet History 101 in theaters?
Muppet History 101 is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.





