
The Scent of Mandarin
2015
Movie
110 min
5.9 / 10
Drama
History
Romance
Overview
During World War I, a home care nurse treats a man who lost one leg on the front lines. A strong bond arises between them and evolves into a passionate love affair.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Scent of Mandarin
Where can I watch The Scent of Mandarin?
The Scent of Mandarin is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent The Scent of Mandarin online?
The Scent of Mandarin is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Scent of Mandarin digitally?
The Scent of Mandarin is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Scent of Mandarin in theaters?
The Scent of Mandarin is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.



















