
Last Days on Earth
Overview
How secure is our future? This eye-opening documentary -- which uses computer-generated imagery to illustrate an asteroid collision, black holes and worldwide plagues, among other threats -- explores seven scenarios that could spell the end of the world. Interviews with noted scientists examine the extent of preparations for these cataclysmic events and what's being done to save future generations from extinction.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Apollo 13: The Untold Story
1995

In Spite of Ourselves
2021

Hindenburg: Titanic of the Skies
2007

Quintinshill: Britain's Deadliest Rail Disaster
2015

101 Near Misses
2020

Burning
2021

Czech Dream
2004

Fatal Dive to the Titanic: Truth and Lies
2024

Inferno: The Burning of the SS Morro Castle
2025

Anatomy of a Disaster: Explosion at BP Texas City Refinery
2008
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Last Days on Earth
Where can I watch Last Days on Earth?
Last Days on Earth is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Last Days on Earth online?
Last Days on Earth is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Last Days on Earth digitally?
Last Days on Earth is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Last Days on Earth in theaters?
Last Days on Earth is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.




