No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
La princesa Paca

La princesa Paca

2017
Movie
100 min
6.1 / 10
TV Movie
Drama
Romance
History

Overview

The story of Francisca Sánchez del Pozo, " Paca ", and the Prince of letters, the Nicaraguan Rubén Darío. In 1956, Francisca Sánchez, married to José Villacastín, and already in the twilight of her life, receives in Navalsaúz two writers, Antonio Oliver and Carmen Conde.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Irene Escolar

Irene Escolar

Francisca Sánchez 'Paca'

Daniel Holguín

Daniel Holguín

Ruben Darío

Ana Wagener

Ana Wagener

Emilia Pardo Bazán

Petra Martínez

Petra Martínez

Francisca

Israel Elejalde

Israel Elejalde

Valle-Inclán

Luisa Martín

Luisa Martín

Juana

Miriel Cejas

Miriel Cejas

Rosario Murillo

Fernando Soto

Fernando Soto

Conde

Alejandro Albarracín

Alejandro Albarracín

Antonio Machado

César Cadaval

César Cadaval

Manuel Machado

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about La princesa Paca

Where can I watch La princesa Paca?

La princesa Paca is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent La princesa Paca online?

La princesa Paca is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy La princesa Paca digitally?

La princesa Paca is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is La princesa Paca in theaters?

La princesa Paca is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.