No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life

Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life

2017
Movie
80 min
6.4 / 10
Documentary

Overview

This compelling Documentary moves beyond the spotlight and past the attention-grabbing headlines to give pop superstar Chris Brown a chance to tell his own story. New interviews with the international phenomenon reveal long-awaited answers about his passion for making music, his tumultuous and much publicized relationships, and the pitfalls of coming of age in the public eye. Also included is new concert footage, behind-the-scenes access, and special interviews from Usher, Jennifer Lopez, DJ Khaled, Mike Tyson, Jamie Foxx and others.

Where to Watch

Amazon Prime Video

Amazon Prime Video

Subscription
ALLBLK

ALLBLK

Subscription
Amazon Prime Video with Ads

Amazon Prime Video with Ads

Subscription

Cast

Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Self

Usher

Usher

Self

DJ Khaled

DJ Khaled

Self

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

Self

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

Self

Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber

Self

Mike Tyson

Mike Tyson

Self

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life

Where can I watch Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life?

You can watch Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life on Amazon Prime Video, ALLBLK, Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Can I rent Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life online?

Yes, you can rent Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Can I buy Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life digitally?

Yes, you can buy Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Is Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life in theaters?

Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.