No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Maus

The Maus

2017
Movie
90 min
5.3 / 10
Drama
Fantasy
Horror

Overview

Alex and Selma are a couple in love on a trip to the heart of Bosnia and Herzegovina. Suddenly, Selma feels a mysterious force is chasing them.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Alma Terzić

Alma Terzić

Selma

August Wittgenstein

August Wittgenstein

Alex

Aleksandar Seksan

Aleksandar Seksan

Vuk

Ella Jazz

Ella Jazz

Ella

Sanin Milavić

Sanin Milavić

Miloš

Diana Fernández Pérez

Diana Fernández Pérez

Maus

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Maus

Where can I watch The Maus?

The Maus is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent The Maus online?

The Maus is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy The Maus digitally?

The Maus is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is The Maus in theaters?

The Maus is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.