No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Score

The Score

2013
Movie
11 min
0.0 / 10
Thriller
Drama

Overview

A short silent film influenced by the classical German Expressionist cinema of the 1920s. Two musicians struggle with passion and sanity, delving further into desperation, paranoia and death as they search for the souls of their creativity.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Dean Cartmel

Dean Cartmel

Mr White

Phil Zachariah

Phil Zachariah

Mr Black

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Score

Where can I watch The Score?

The Score is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent The Score online?

The Score is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy The Score digitally?

The Score is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is The Score in theaters?

The Score is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.