
The Girls of the Taliban
2014
Movie
48 min
0.0 / 10
Documentary
Overview
An insight into a girls' school in Afghanistan which imposes an even stricter interpretation of Islam than the Taliban.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

Movie
Outside the Wire: The Forgotten Children of Afghanistan
2011

Movie
Heart of Asia (Afghanistan)
1929

Movie
Afghanistan War Exposed: An Imperial Conspiracy
2020

Movie
In The Shadow Of The Caravans
1979

Movie
Where the Light Shines
2019

Movie
Massoud the Afghan
1998

Movie
À ciel ouvert
2006

Movie
Talibanerna inifrån
2019

Movie
Why Didn't Anybody Tell Me It Would Become This Bad in Afghanistan
2007

Movie
He Toki Huna: New Zealand in Afghanistan
2013
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Girls of the Taliban
Where can I watch The Girls of the Taliban?
The Girls of the Taliban is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent The Girls of the Taliban online?
The Girls of the Taliban is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Girls of the Taliban digitally?
The Girls of the Taliban is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Girls of the Taliban in theaters?
The Girls of the Taliban is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.