No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2

Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2

1965
Movie
87 min
8.0 / 10
Action
Crime

Overview

Two convicts just released from prison find a green bauble filled with diamonds — and try to prove they didn't steal it.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Ken Takakura

Ken Takakura

Shinichi Tachibana

Michiko Saga

Michiko Saga

Yumi

I. George

I. George

Ôtsuki

Ichirō Nakatani

Ichirō Nakatani

Yoshiyama

Kunie Tanaka

Kunie Tanaka

Kirikawa

Yōko Mihara

Yōko Mihara

Michiko

Tōru Yuri

Tōru Yuri

Hideo Murota

Hideo Murota

Harimoto

Shirō Ōsaka

Shirō Ōsaka

Michiko's Husband

Tōru Abe

Tōru Abe

Yoda

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2

Where can I watch Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2?

Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2 is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2 online?

Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2 is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2 digitally?

Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2 is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2 in theaters?

Prison Walls of Abashiri, Part 2 is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.